Monday 29/11/2021

Annual Christmas Scramble

1st – Mike Macey, Ian Broli, Rod Gillett, Claes Bragvad. Gross-67 Nett-56.500

2nd – Peter Ireland, Paul Mills, Keith Riesberg, Kevin Shaw. Gross-68 Nett-56.875 o.c.o

3rd – Brian Mckerchar, Harry Van Zyl, Johan Van Der Walt, Rupert Laatz. Gross-68 Nett-56.875 o.c.o

4th – Tinus Maritz, Graham Cashmore, Bert Sheasby Gross-72 Nett-59.833

5th – Don Carter-Brown, Phillip Aitken, Gerhard Krugel, Gregory Leon. Gross-69 Nett-61.000

6th – Ian Catt, Rob Scott, Brian McGlade, Maurice Wilkinson. Gross-72 Nett-61.125

7th – Johan Van Rensburg, Bill Glenday, Kevin Flynn, Hughe Paine. Gross-73 Nett-61.250

8th – Stuart Walker, Werner Haupt, PA Fornander, Billy Erasmus. Gross-73 Nett-62.500

9th – Keith Hales, Roelof Retief, Maurice Descroizilles, Freddie Botha. Gross-74 Nett-62.750

10th – Les Barrett, Juggie Govender, Aubrey Ashington, Keith Kruger. Gross-74 Nett-63.250

Nearest the pin:

4th – Brian McKercher

6th – Keith Kruger

11th – Mike Macey

 

Tuesday School 30/11/2021

Individual Stableford

1st – Gerard Koenig 40pts o.c.o

2nd – Bruce Gray 40pts o.c.o

3rd – Elly Hind 40pts o.c.o

4th – Len Maulgue 39pts

5th – Alvin Els 36pts o.c.o

6th – Mark Kay-Clough 36pts o.c.o

2 Clubs:

Jose Mandim, Ronnie Maritz, Brian Merchant, Elly Hind, Bruce Gray, Gavin Steinhobel, Mark Kay-Clough

 

Wednesday Pob’s 01/12/21

Fourball Alliance 

1st – Don Carter-Brown, Graham Durrheim, Maurice Descroizilles 85pts

2nd – Cameron Mitchell, George Haynes, Joe Hulland 82pts

3rd – Kevin Flynn, Rodney Gillett, Tinus Maritz 81pts

 

Thursday Ladies 02/12/21

Ladies Christmas Comp

1st – Lil Price, Jane Hall, Michelle Cruickshanks, Caryl Hopf 105pts

2nd – Veronica Williams, Sandi McKenzie, Sarie Du Plessis, C Daws 95pts

3rd – Debby Coates, Sue Ellis, Lesley Kalil, Charmaine Le Vieux 91pts

4th – Natasha Pritchard, Ailsa Drummond, Paddy Reich, Glenda Hickman 89pts

5th – Leanna Dynan, Kotie Nortje, Debbie Meyer, Fiona Crago 88pts o.c.o

6th – Jill Bullock, Charmaine Bruwer, Carol Chamberlain, Alix Da Matta  88pts o.c.o

7th – Shirley O’Halloran, Lyn Brown, Gerda Kaljee, Sandy Sammons 85pts

8th – Michelle Jones, Sue Conlan, Janet Pearse, Caroline Osburn 84pts

9th – Marthie Horn, Corinne Cozens, Jean Freeman, P Thompson 80pts o.c.o

Nearest the pins:

4th – M Westhoff

6th – Marthie Horn

11th – Carolynne Speirs

18th – Jean Freeman

 

Friday Meat 03/12/21

Front nine

1st – Stacey Preston 25pts

2nd – Eugene Haveman 23pts

3rd-Niel Bushell 20pts o.c.o

 

Back nine

1st – Gareth Leyshon 23pts

2nd – Keith Gillespie 21pts

3rd – Mark Saunders 20pts o.c.o

 

Saturday/Sunday 04/05 December

Captains Cup

1st – Musa Khumalo, Thabiso Magwaza, Z Dlamini, T Msimang 184pts

2nd – Derick Reinke, Jason Herbst, Kobus Grove, Johan Holtzhausen 175pts

3rd – Warrick Cryer, Greg Payne, Chad Germanus, Winston Pautz 174pts o.c.o

4th – Mark Chamberlain, Carol Chamberlain, Gary Schneider, Leanna Dynan 174pts o.c.o

5th – Andrew Els, Eric Mhlongo, Simon Ellse, Brian Sinclair 171pts

6th – Ken Andrews, Cameron Mitchell, Brian Behrens, Ed Wallace 169pts o.c.o

7th – Kevin Flynn, Dave Glazebrook, Peter William, Steve Stoop 169pts o.c.o

8th – Koenie Erasmus, Neil Erasmus, Eric Jarvie, Lee Stander 168pts

9th – Nick Moynihan, Noel French, Wayne Johnston, Danielle Johnston 165pts

10th – Heinz Niebuhr, Rupert Niebuhr, Karl Niebuhr, Joe Hulland 165pts o.c.o

11th – Zak De Wet, Keith Ferreira, Greame Horlock, Noel Pumphrett 165pts o.c.o

12th – Roelof Retief, Jose Mandim, Garth Strong, Ian Broli 164pts

13th – Tony De Agrella, Mike Kennedy, Mark Swanepoel, Peter Arnold 163pts o.c.o

14th – Jenny Church, Anthony Church, Carolynne Speirs, Don Speirs 163pts o.c.o

15th – Ian Brewer, Garth Enslin, Peter Manning, Fred Stopforth 163pts o.c.o

16th – Charmaine Le Vieux, Dawie Viljoen, Sue Ellis, Wayne Ellis 162pts

17th – Alvin Els, Mark Kay-Clough, Mark Brierly, Andrew Broughton 161pts o.c.o

18th – Andre Boje, Neville Kalil, Gary Birnie, Barry Trollip 161pts o.c.o

19th-Alix Da Matta,Joan Solms,Fiono Crago,Leon Solms 160pts

20th – Alan Robinson, Jimmy Rafferty, Ian Cat, Alvin Els(Ghost) 152pts

21st – Rick Scarola, Mike Clifford, Brad Boertjie, Malcolm Smith 151pts o.c.o

22nd – Tony Bargate, Brian Merchant, Hilton Whyte, Jose Da Costa 151pts o.c.o

23rd – Michelle Jones, Alan Birnie, Corrinne Cozens, Jeff Holliday 151pts o.c.o

24th – Tom Prentice, Frank McKenna, Craig Brown, Rob Preston 150pts

25th – Victor Wright, Paul Mills, Don Carter-Brown, Dave Cousens 149pts

26th – PA Fornander, Linden Malin, Claes Bragvad, Lena Bragvad 148pts

27th – Mike Macey, Werner Haupt, Graham Durrheim, James Haupt 144pts

28th – Glenda Hickman, Paddy Reich, Natasha

 

Ntp Day 1                                                             Day 2

4th – Tony De Agrell                                            4th – Rupert Niebuhr

6th – Mike Kennedy                                            6th – Johan Holtzhausen

11th – No Winner                                                11th – Simon Ellse

18th – Andrew Els                                               18th – Brian Behrens